Share:
 
 
Cecil Eeles
Most Promising U21
Jack Allen
Provincial Grand-Final
Best Player 
MPCA Sports Award Player of the Year

 2013/14

D.LAWRENCE

SEAFORD

A.GAPES

MORNINGTON

B.CLEMENTS

MORNINGTON

 2012/13

 B.KING

 FRENCH ISLAND

 Z.FILIPONE

 PENINSULA OLD BOYS

 S.PHILLIPS

 HASTINGS

2011/12

M.WHELAN

TOOTGAROOK

A.MACK

BAXTER

S.GILLINGS

PEARCEDALE

2010/11

A.JOHNSON

LANGWARRIN

A.JONES

PENINSULA OB

S.PHILLIPS

HASTINGS

2009/10

M.FOON

MORNINTON

 A.MACK

BAXTER

P.HARTLE

LONG ISLAND

2008/09

L.CLARK

FLINDERS

S.PHILLIPS

LONG ISLAND

S.PHILLIPS              &

S.GALE

LONG ISLAND              &           RYE

2007/08

J.WALKER

MT MARTHA

 S.PHILLIPS

LONG ISLAND

M.MADDOCK

BONEO

2006/07

M.GAPES

MORNINGTON

A.TWEDDLE

BALLAM PARK

J.BOYD

PENINSULA OB

2005/06

C.HARRIS

SORRENTO

M. BLAKE

HEATHERHILL

P.BRADLEY

 FRANKSTON YCW

2004/05

M.BLAKE

HEATHERHILL

M.COUTTS

LANGWARRIN

A.BLACKWELL

 SORRENTO

2003/04

M.MCKENZIE

RYE

L.VANRAAY

KARINGAL

A.BLACKWELL

 SORRENTO

2002/03

M.MCCLEAN

RED HILL

P.HARTLE

LONG ISLAND

P.BRADLEY

 FRANKSTON YCW

2001/02

N.MARSHALL

SOMERVILLE

S.BEGGS

FRANKSTON YCW

H.DOLPHIN

 CRIB POINT

2000/01

L.VANRAAY

LONG ISLAND

T.HARPER

LANGWARRIN

H.DOLPHIN

 CRIB POINT

1999/00

S.PHILLIPS

LONG ISLAND

J.BOYD

LANGWARRIN

 G.WYATT

MAIN RIDGE

1998/99

M.MCKENZIE

RYE

J.LANE

FRANKSTON YCW

G.WYATT

MAIN RIDGE

1997/98

A.GAPES

MORNINGTON

J.HARRISON

BADEN POWELL

D.KERR

BONEO

1996/07

 S.PHILLIPS

FRANKSTON EAST

N.JOHNSON

MORNINGTON

J.BOYD

PEARCEDALE

1995/06

C.BENNETT

MT ELIZA

P.CONELL

LONG ISLAND

S.BURKE

LANGWARRIN

1994/05

D.GROVES

SORRENTO

J.CALDER

MORNINGTON

 D. ABBLITT

MT MARTHA

1993/04

N.CHISTIDES

DELACOMBE PARK

B.SPICER

MT ELIZA

P.LACY

MT ELIZA

1992/03

M.DEIGHTON

BADENPOWELL

B.MCGAIN

MORNINGTON

 P.HARTLE

SEAFORD

1991/02

B.MCBAIN

MORNINGTON

T.DOYLE

KARINGAL

P.BUCHANAN

MORNINGTON

1990/01

A.MACK

PINES

R.JACKSON

PINES

R.BEDFORD

KARINGAL

1989/90

J.BRIDGMAN

LONG ISLAND

S.JOHNSON

PINES

G.COOPER

BONEO

1988/89

M.FILLIPONE

MORNINGTON

R.BEDFORD

KARINGAL

J.SLOCOMBE

FRANKSTON YCW

1987/88

P.LACY

MT ELIZA

D.MARTIN

HEATHERHILL

S.JOHNSON

PINES

1986/87

R.ABSCHINSKI

TOOTGAROOK

S.JOHNSON

MORNINGTON

M.GRANGE

BAXTER

1985/86

J.CARSON

MT ELIZA

A.MCWILLIAMS

MT ELIZA

1984/85

M.MARTIN

BALNARRING

R.EMMONS

PINES

1983/84

R.BEDFORD

KARINGAL

J.BARR

BALNARRING

1982/83

M.GRANGE

BAXTER

 
 
 
 

1981/82

G.YOUNG

HEATHERHILL

 
 
 
 

1980/81

P.BUCHANAN

MORNINGTON

 
 
 
 

1979/80

S.HOWARD

DELACOMBE PARK

 
 
 
 

1978/79

J.ELEY

MT ELIZA

 
 
 

1977/78

S.GRAHAM

SEAFORD

 
 
 

1976/77

R.GLEESON

TYABB

 
 
 

1975/76

S.GRAF

SOMERVILLE

 
 
 

1974/75

A.SMITH

TOOTGAROOK

 
 
 

1973/74

R.ALLEN

BADENPOWELL

 
 
 

1972/73

A.MCWILLIAMS

MT ELIZA

 
 
 

1971/72

A.HILLAS

HEATHERHILL

 
 
 

1970/71

M.SCALES

BAXTER

 
 
 

1969/70

R.SCOTT

SORRENTO

 
 
 
 

1968/69

J.MCGENNISKEN

BAXTER

 
 
 
 

1967/68

K.COLWELL ?

MAIN RIDGE

 
 
 
 

1966/67

R.CLARKE ?

ROSEBUD

 
 
 
 

1965/66

R.BRIGHT ?

MAIN RIDGE

 
 
 

1964/65

L.BARTLEY ?

ROSEBUD

 
 
 

1963/64

G.PECK

FLINDERS

 
 
 

1962/63

M.PHILLIPS

ROSEBUD

 
 
 

1961/62

K.EDWARDS

ROSEBUD

 
 
 

1960/61

T.LAMB

FLINDERS

 
 
 
 

1959/60

D.EDWARDS

RED HILL

 
 
 
 

1958/59

L.PETRUSCH

ROSEBUD

 
 
 
 

1957/58

A.EDWARDS

BONEO

 
 
 
 

1956/57

L.KYLE

BONEO

 
 
 
 

1955/56

L.HATELY

RED HILL

 
 
 
 

1954/55

NOT AWARDED

 
 
 
 

1953/54

NOT AWARDED

 
 
 
 

1952/53

K.DRISCOLL

ROSEBUD

 
 
 
 

1951/52

 G.WILSON

ROSEBUD

 
 
 
 

1950/51

W.MARTIN

MAIN RIDGE